Community Magnet Charter School  Logo
About CMCS Our Mission, Vision and Beliefs Applying to CMCS Cafeteria Menu Directions & Parking
Teachers
Just for Students Searching the Internet Websites for Fun Learning
Our Parents
Dibels

Teachers

COMMUNITY MAGNET CHARTER SCHOOL 2011-2012 Staff Roster

Pamela Marton, Principal         Barbara Honig, APEIS                 Carla Cretaro, Magnet Coordinator

TEACHERS                                                                         AIDES

Florita Hayes-Parish             Room 5            Kindergarten              Paola De Loera AM- K Yard,            

Fanahi Williams                      Room 6            Kindergarten              Chai Koo

Monette Morgan                    Room 7            Kindergarten              Laurie Sneed, Tootie McCullough- LVN

Tracy Ross                                Room 21          Grade 1                       Tiffany Garner Lunch                

Sherry Burch                           Room 22         Grade 1                       Alan Wong Lunch,  Rebekah Harris

Kathi Sweet                             Room 23         Grade 1                       Jeanette Amaya Lunch

Terri Thomas                         Room 8            Grade 2                      Valerie Jesolva, AM, Lunch

Chauncell Dean                     Room 9            Grade 2                      Rosalind Dean            Lunch

Patty Ryan                              Room 10          Grade 2                      Sigita Newsom, Tiffany Lofton  

Margot Page                           Room 17          Grade 3                      Akemi Grech             

Toby Pearson                        Room 18          Grade 3                      Daniel Rosales AM

Bob Karon                               Room 20         Grade 3                      Natalie CohenLunch, Ingrid Cordero

Sebastian Linh                       Room 15          Grade 4                      Schlonda Chapron

Marie West                            Room 16          Grade 4                      Yvette LopezBus Book, PM Valet

Paul Morgan                           Room 25         Grade 4                      Paula Joseph AM

Brandon Backhaus                 Room 3            Grade 5                      Karyn Dale, Betty Meza, Lana Boyadijian

Linda Weissler                      Room 13          Grade 5                      Damon Bolder AM                 

Phyllis Yosef                          Room 14          Grade 5                      Allison Greene,AM, Nabor Cabanillas

Cindy Krumplitsch                 Room 19         Resource Specialist   Esmeralda Mendoza

BriAnne Bennett                    Room 1                        PE Teacher (Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays)

Minette Dottori                     Room 24         Spanish Teacher (Mondays, Wednesday, Friday)

Mary MacQueen                   Room 24         Music Teacher (Wednesdays)

Emily Stuver                          Room 1                        Art Specialist (Mondays)

Nicole Currie                         Aud.                Dance Specialist (Wednesdays)

Martha Melinda                     Room 26         Drama Specialist (Mondays), After-School Program 

Sarah Lilly                             Library           Library Aide

Sharon Hicks                        Room 2            Technology Instructional Specialist

David Herbert                        Room 2            Technology Support

Jacki Sam                              Office Manager

Maria Ayala                           Office Technician

Eileen Harris                         Dedicated Clerical Staff

Kathryn Michaels                  Administrative Support

Kay Mason                              Copy and Health Care Assistant

Sook Ja Kim                           Korean Translation

Jason Dawson                                    Day – Building & Grounds Worker

Tijuana Bryson                      Satellite Kitchen Supervisor

Elva Lopez                              Cafeteria Helper

Karen Avrech                         Psychologist (Fridays)

LJ Esslinger                           Speech and Language (Wednesday & Friday Afternoon)

Kevin Spiteri                        Occupational Therapist (Wednesdays)

Jacki Sackheim                     DHH  (Tuesdays)     

Flora Azarbal                        School Nurse (Fridays)

Jody Labov                             CATCH Outreach                                                       10-2-11

Helaine Gilbert                    CATCH Academics

Gioia Bearden                      CATCH Assistant